Brentwood NDC R3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Back to Race Hub | Championship Standings | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Brentwood Model Power Boat Club | 6 May 2018 |
Heat Index | Heats Round 1 Qualifying | Heats Round 2 Qualifying |
FSR V 3.50 cc | FSR V 7.50 cc | FSR V 15.00 cc | FSRV V 27.00cc |
Pos |
Name |
Result |
Score Round(s) |
Avrg Lap |
Best Lap |
1 |
Julian Waumsley |
64/20m17.853* |
2 |
19.028 |
17.628* |
2 |
Dave Hole |
62/20m 1.098pL* |
2 |
19.372 |
16.567* |
3 |
Andrew Aykroyd |
62/20m 6.792* |
1 |
19.464 |
18.127* |
4 |
Dave Clay |
60/19m29.196pL* |
2 |
19.486 |
17.051* |
5 |
Geoff Parmenter |
60/20m 7.838* |
2 |
20.130 |
18.517* |
6 |
Nigel Smith |
48/20m 9.944pL* |
2 |
25.207 |
17.207* |
7 |
Richard Sewell |
47/20m15.607* |
2 |
25.863 |
18.939* |
8 |
Miha Folkson |
46/19m50.210pL* |
2 |
25.874 |
19.672* |
9 |
Dave Pilman |
42/20m 9.647* |
1 |
28.801 |
16.458* |
10 |
Colin Croxford |
39/20m 8.586pL* |
1 |
30.989 |
18.206* |
11 |
Grahame Morgan |
29/17m52.881* |
1 |
36.995 |
19.547* |
12 |
Stuart Wise |
DNS |
Heat Index | Heats Round 1 Qualifying | Heats Round 2 Qualifying |
FSR V 3.50 cc | FSR V 7.50 cc | FSR V 15.00 cc | FSRV V 27.00cc |
Pos |
Name |
Result |
Score Round(s) |
Avrg Lap |
Best Lap |
1 |
Dave Clay |
62/20m 2.019pL* |
1 |
19.387 |
17.487* |
2 |
Michael Fields |
60/18m59.338* |
2 |
18.988 |
16.910* |
3 |
Andrew Aykroyd |
60/20m 0.443* |
1 |
20.007 |
15.069* |
4 |
Dave Pilman |
60/20m 9.398pL* |
2 |
20.156 |
15.350* |
5 |
Dave Williams |
50/16m55.286* |
1 |
20.305 |
17.113* |
6 |
Geoff Parmenter |
36/15m25.117* |
1 |
25.697 |
17.082* |
7 |
Nigel Smith |
DNS |
|||
8 |
Ross Waumsley |
DNS |
Heat Index | Heats Round 1 Qualifying | Heats Round 2 Qualifying |
FSR V 3.50 cc | FSR V 7.50 cc | FSR V 15.00 cc | FSRV V 27.00cc |
Pos |
Name |
Result |
Score Round(s) |
Avrg Lap |
Best Lap |
1 |
Mark Wraight |
71/20m15.451* |
2 |
17.119 |
12.730* |
2 |
Phillip Fields |
61/20m 5.232* |
1 |
19.757 |
14.930* |
3 |
Mike Holliday |
52/20m10.771c* |
2 |
23.284 |
17.285* |
4 |
Gary Wraight |
47/15m56.224pL* |
2 |
20.345 |
16.645* |
5 |
Terry Holmes |
45/20m12.191pL* |
2 |
26.937 |
12.324* |
6 |
Mick Buonaiuto |
43/20m 0.178pL* |
1 |
27.911 |
18.174* |
7 |
James Taylor |
17/ 4m51.613c* |
2 |
17.153 |
14.368* |
8 |
Paul Adams |
DNS |
|||
9 |
Dave Williams |
DNS |
Heat Index | Heats Round 1 Qualifying | Heats Round 2 Qualifying |
FSR V 3.50 cc | FSR V 7.50 cc | FSR V 15.00 cc | FSRV V 27.00cc |
Pos |
Name |
Result |
Score Round(s) |
Avrg Lap |
Best Lap |
1 |
Steve Baxter |
71/20m 7.229* |
2 |
17.003 |
15.085* |
2 |
James Taylor |
71/20m15.436c* |
1 |
17.118 |
15.522* |
3 |
Terry Holmes |
70/20m 8.493* |
2 |
17.264 |
15.460* |
4 |
Ian Folkson |
65/20m 0.210pLc* |
1 |
18.464 |
15.101* |
5 |
Mike Broad |
45/20m19.445c* |
1 |
27.098 |
16.770* |
6 |
Mick Pain |
41/13m22.219* |
1 |
19.566 |
16.895* |
7 |
Roger Sparkes |
41/20m 5.810* |
2 |
29.410 |
16.677* |
8 |
Paul Adams |
DNS |
|||
9 |
Stuart Wise |
DNS |
Heat Index | Heats Round 1 Qualifying | Heats Round 2 Qualifying |
FSR V 3.50 cc | FSR V 7.50 cc | FSR V 15.00 cc | FSRV V 27.00cc |