Brentwood NDC R3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Brentwood Model Power Boat Club | 6 May 2018 |
Heat Index | Heats Round 2 Qualifying | Heats Round 3 Qualifying | Heats Round 4 Qualifying | Overall Qualifying |
FSR V 3.50 cc | FSR V 7.50 cc | FSR V 15.00 cc | FSRV V 27.00cc |
Pos |
Name |
Result |
Avrg Lap |
Best Lap |
1 |
Andrew Aykroyd |
62/20m 6.792* |
19.464 |
18.127* |
2 |
Geoff Parmenter |
58/20m13.048* |
20.914 |
18.798* |
3 |
Dave Hole |
56/20m15.247* |
21.700 |
18.423* |
4 |
Julian Waumsley |
54/20m17.946* |
22.554 |
17.894* |
5 |
Dave Pilman |
42/20m 9.647* |
28.801 |
16.458* |
6 |
Nigel Smith |
41/20m 0.022pL* |
29.268 |
17.114* |
7 |
Colin Croxford |
39/20m 8.586pL* |
30.989 |
18.206* |
8 |
Grahame Morgan |
29/17m52.881* |
36.995 |
19.547* |
9 |
Miha Folkson |
29/20m 3.282pL* |
41.492 |
23.930* |
10 |
Dave Clay |
4/ 1m31.650* |
22.912 |
18.143* |
Stuart Wise |
DNS |
|||
Richard Sewell |
Disqualified* |
18.751* |
Heat Index | Heats Round 2 Qualifying | Heats Round 3 Qualifying | Heats Round 4 Qualifying | Overall Qualifying |
FSR V 3.50 cc | FSR V 7.50 cc | FSR V 15.00 cc | FSRV V 27.00cc |
Pos |
Name |
Result |
Avrg Lap |
Best Lap |
1 |
Dave Clay |
62/20m 2.019pL* |
19.387 |
17.487* |
2 |
Andrew Aykroyd |
60/20m 0.443* |
20.007 |
15.069* |
3 |
Dave Williams |
50/16m55.286* |
20.305 |
17.113* |
4 |
Dave Pilman |
43/17m52.538pL* |
24.942 |
15.117* |
5 |
Geoff Parmenter |
36/15m25.117* |
25.697 |
17.082* |
Ross Waumsley |
DNS |
|||
Nigel Smith |
DNS |
|||
Michael Fields |
Disqualified* |
16.802* |
Heat Index | Heats Round 2 Qualifying | Heats Round 3 Qualifying | Heats Round 4 Qualifying | Overall Qualifying |
FSR V 3.50 cc | FSR V 7.50 cc | FSR V 15.00 cc | FSRV V 27.00cc |
Pos |
Name |
Result |
Avrg Lap |
Best Lap |
1 |
Phillip Fields |
61/20m 5.232* |
19.757 |
14.930* |
2 |
Mike Holliday |
45/20m 2.159pL* |
26.714 |
16.988* |
3 |
Mark Wraight |
44/20m14.218pLc* |
27.595 |
15.210* |
4 |
Mick Buonaiuto |
43/20m 0.178pL* |
27.911 |
18.174* |
5 |
Gary Wraight |
22/10m54.783pL* |
29.762 |
17.269* |
6 |
James Taylor |
8/ 2m36.406* |
19.550 |
15.663* |
7 |
Terry Holmes |
6/ 2m16.672* |
22.778 |
18.003* |
Paul Adams |
DNS |
|||
Dave Williams |
DNS |
Heat Index | Heats Round 2 Qualifying | Heats Round 3 Qualifying | Heats Round 4 Qualifying | Overall Qualifying |
FSR V 3.50 cc | FSR V 7.50 cc | FSR V 15.00 cc | FSRV V 27.00cc |
Pos |
Name |
Result |
Avrg Lap |
Best Lap |
1 |
James Taylor |
71/20m15.436c* |
17.118 |
15.522* |
2 |
Ian Folkson |
65/20m 0.210pLc* |
18.464 |
15.101* |
3 |
Terry Holmes |
51/20m14.016* |
23.804 |
16.069* |
4 |
Steve Baxter |
50/20m 2.987c* |
24.059 |
15.554* |
5 |
Mike Broad |
45/20m19.445c* |
27.098 |
16.770* |
6 |
Mick Pain |
41/13m22.219* |
19.566 |
16.895* |
7 |
Roger Sparkes |
33/17m24.661pLc* |
31.656 |
17.581* |
Stuart Wise |
DNS |
|||
Paul Adams |
DNS |
Heat Index | Heats Round 2 Qualifying | Heats Round 3 Qualifying | Heats Round 4 Qualifying | Overall Qualifying |
FSR V 3.50 cc | FSR V 7.50 cc | FSR V 15.00 cc | FSRV V 27.00cc |